The Woodland Cultural Centre would like to thank all of our donors for their contributions to the Save The Evidence campaign. Their support is instrumental in helping us to reach our goals.

A special thanks to the following donors who have made the Save the Evidence project possible.

 

 

Community Supporters

Friends & Neighbours of Save the Evidence

Archaeological Research Associates Ltd

Mennonite Disaster Services

Mennonite Central Comity of Ontario

Wilfrid Laurier University

Sanderson Centre

Individual Donors ($100+)

Alexandre Corriveau-Bourque

Amanda Beers

Amy Bell

Andrew Houston

Anjie J. McNulty

Avery Print

Bell City Women’s Probus Club

Brian and Elizabeth Moore

Brian D. Cochrane

Brian Wilker-Frey

Brockenshire Lemiski

Bryan Adamczyk

Caroline Thomas

Catharine Ozols

Catherine Astolfo

Catherine Caughell

Cecilia E Ratelle

Charleen Jongejan Harder

Chris Black

Chris Levett

Christian Lisowsky

Christina Fernandez

Christina Laffin

Christine D Ewing-Weisz & Thomas Weisz

Cindy Fisher

CISSA at McMaster University

Clare King

Code Red Entertainment

Colleen Bator

Craig Rose

Dale Pettit

Daniel Zomparelli

Denise McGuire

Derek Bond

Diane Bomberry

Diane Kilby

E Jean Terry

Echo Womans Choir

Elizabeth Elysee-Collen

Elizabeth Oldfield

Elizabeth Thorsen

Ellen Trudel

Ellie Clin

Emily Sutton

Erika Weinstein

Ernst Wissel

Ethel M Moore

Eve Thomas

Faith Lutheran Church

Gail R. Pool

Garry Wasyliw

Gary Beemer

Genuine & Leanne Lam

Heather Bechansky

Herb & Ginny Buckwalter

Jackson Leween

Jacqueline Specht

Jamie Zeppa

Jane Kerr-Wilson

Jasmine Wong

Jennifer Nadeau

Jim Williams

Jinnean Barnard

Joanne Menchions

Joyce Wand

Judy Major-Girardin

Kathryn Wilsom

Kathy Shantz

Katie Nelson

Katrina Matthies

Ken Burges

Kit Moore

Kitchissippi United Church

Kristine Anderson

L Brian Moore

Larry Stewart

Laura Rogers

Leslie McSpadden

Leslie Morgan

Linda Parsons

Lisa Johnson

Lisa Smook

Lori McMaster

Lori Spadorcia

Magda Milosz

Marcus Chun

Margaret Fishbuch

Marie-Pier Champagne

Marta Chudolinska

Mary Lewis

Matt Goodman

Matt Kok

Melissa Dent

Mentor College

Michelle Bourgeois

Nancy DePietro

Neighbourhood Legal Services of London

Nicole Greville

Paul Doughty

Penni O’Connor

Peter Sramek

Pulp Figures

Randall C. Mackenzie

Sabrina Wright

Sara Stratton

Seung Woo Paek

Sheila Anderson

Shelagh Heeney

Six Nations of the Grand River Ontario Works

Susan Connell

Susan Dobie

Susan Glover

Susan Pfeiffer

Susanna Kearsley

Suzanne N Kightley

Tamara Louks

Tammy Adkin

Teresa Pollett

Terri Monture

Terry & Anne Robinson

Tim Dobbin

Tim Metzeger

Timothy Wichert

Turtle Island News

Ursula Vielkind

Virginia Bechtel

Yens Pedersen

Sir Wilfred Laurier Collegiate Institute

First Unitarian Church – Collection

Leonardo DiVinci Academy

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

Chamber of Commerce – Business After Hours

Hamilton Associaton for Christian Education Inc.

Nicole Reynolds

Benjamin Gross

Chrolotte Jacobs

Mannheim Mennonite Church

Mike Brown

Patricia P. Woodburn

Anniew Wang

Life Sustainers

Mother’s Pizza Brantfford

Robin McGauley

Wallaceburg District Secondary School

Ethel Gardiner Public School

Brad Coburn

Andrew DeWaard

Andrew Giguere

Church of the Resurrection

Delaware Nation Council

GSP Group Inc.

Janet Pounder

Jonn Kmech

Oakville Probus

PayPal Giving Fund Canada

R. Yonah Lavery-Yisraeli

Rebecca MacDougall

Shanna Braden

Frontenac Public School

Sheila Perkin

Carley Gallant

Marion (Gigi) Shanks

Meredith Lucey-Weinhold

Janet Rogers

Laurier Association for Life Long Learning

Oliver M. Smith Elementary School

Chaminade College School

Anh Ngo

Barbara Herring

Beverly A. Diamond

Brian Moore

Cathy Quinsey

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

Chris Gabriel

David MacPherson

Debra Handler

Don Armitage

Donna Johnston

Ed John & Wendy-Grant John

Ellen Glavin

First Unitarian Church of Hamilton

Geoff Travers

Heather Doyle

Heidi Bohaker

Holly Tasker

Humber College / University of Guelph

Jane Aronson

Janet & Heather Hillen

Jennifer Maus

Julia A McCrea

Ken Breau

Monica E Bennett & William C. Johnston

Natachia Bond

Queen Street Yoga

Rebekah Ludolph

Ronald Leduc

Ruth Wright-Gedcke

Six Nations Police

Susan Minsos

Susan Rice

Temple Sinai Congregation of Toronto

The Peak Magazine

Therese Charbonneau

Walter Mulkewich

Amos Key Jr

Christ Church Flamborough

Katlynn Record

Stevensville Public School

Suddaby Public School

Doug Massey

Keith Clark

Gordon & Pat Cameron

Karen Odegaard

TCMC Cantonese Congregation

Willem Bouma

Alida Stevenson

Brantford Public Library

David Schultz

Eugene Kahgee

Galafilm Productions (CNPH) Inc

Grand River Conservation Authority

Hamilton Christian Fellowship

Iroqrafts

Karen Mann

Karen Williams

Kristy Deep

Melanie Fernandez

Nation to Nation – The Indigenous Employee Network for the Ontario Public Service

Newsome Productions

Patricia Kennedy

Samah Daakour

Scott Cressman

Silo Wireless

Simcoe County Elementary Occasional Teachers

Third Age Learning – Guelph

Thomas Peace

Val Koziol

Goodminds.com

Galt Collegiate Institute

Iroquois Ridge High School

Southwood Secondary School

THEMUSEUM

McMaster University – Indigenous Studies

Andrea Hall

Barbara Ramsay

Beth Weintrop

Daina Di Veto

David & Elfrieda Neumann

Diane Branch

Five Oaks

James Dawson

Kenneth Wilson

Michael Eames

Michelle Purchase

Rachel Sheinin

Raymond D’Astous

Reina Neufeldt

Richard Goetze

Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church

Trillium Demonstration School

United Way Greater Toronto

Brian Sterenberg

Intelliquest Canada Investigations

Katherine Acheson

St. Margeurite d’Youville Secondary School

TDSB – Learning Centre 2 – Coaches

Tom Thomson Public School

WLU LSA & SCESA

Jennifer Lyons

United Way Halton & Hamilton

Antica Productions

Chris Herriotts

Dave McFadden

David Marskell

Graham Bell-Victoria Public School

Melvin & Patricia Webber

Save The Evidence – CRA Employee Donation

Ernest C. Drury School

ARCH Meeting Donation Box

Allen MacInnis

Emery Adult Learning Centre

Patricia Miller

Sisterhood of St. John the Divine

Waterdown District High School

Robert James

Tobie Loukes

Individual Donors ($500+)

Alicia Hawkins

Andria Lynett

Avondale United Church

Barry Warner

Brantford Labour Council

Cheryl Antoski

David W. Wilson Manufacturing Ltd

Earth Healing Garden & Retreat Centre – Tekaneren Production

Elementary Teachers Federations of Ontario – Forthill

Elementary Teachers Federations of Ontario – Halton Local

Elementary Teachers Federations of Ontario – Thames Valley Occasional Teachers

Elementary Teachers Federations of Ontario – Upper Grand Teachers Local

Grand River Insurance Brokers

Jane Bibby

Janice Teichroeb

John Kittridge

Laura Banfield

Marian and Frank O’Connor

Sarah Head

Scott Miller

Siobhan Senier

St. Michael Catholic Secondary School

Sun-Canadian Pipe Line Company Ltd.

Suzanne Glenn

Tarah Brookfield

Andrew Fawcett

Braemar House School

IFE – Ride the Haldiman Tract Proceeds

Sarah Clarke

Mary Ann Peters

Keitha Keeshig-Tobias

Derke Hall

John Goodyear & Leslie Chiswell

Richard Merritt

St. Joseph Secondary School

Ministry of Children and Youth Services

Hillfield Strathallan College

McMaster University

Tanya Richardson

Friends & Neighbours Group

New Dundee Womens Institution

Nancy Forde

TCMC English Congregation

TCMC Mandarin Congregation

Moksha Yoga

Stephanie Von Schilling

Karen Robson

Margaret Avenue Public School

National Worship Conference of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Canada

Aecon Group Inc.

All Saints Church

Assumption College

Beth Becker

Brock University Student Liason

Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute

Daphne Payne

Dreamcatcher Charitable Foundation

Enaahtig Healing Lodge and Learning Centre

Gord Bouchard

Kerry Crosby

Kimberly Thomas Professional Corporation

Lisette Weber

Six Nations of the Grand River Development Corporation Board of Directors

Six Nations Polic

Symcor

Thank-a-Vet Luncheon c/o office of Dave Levac

Wahta Mohawks

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

Napanee District Secondary School

Our Lady of Mount Carmel CES

Tamara Shantz

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School

Gail Obediah

Welland Centennial Secondary School

Emmanuel College Student Society

Susan Butcher

Monsignor Doyle Catholic Secondary School

 

Individual Donors ($1,500+)

Carrie Dyck

Easterm Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Canada

Canadian Martyrs Catholic Elementary School

Sketchy Run Club

H.B. Beal Secondary School

Lamberton Public School – Toronto District School Board

Amber Wood

Joshua Creek Public School

Timothy Dresser

Eastwood Collegiate Institute

Quartek Group Inc.

Sanderson Centre & XARA Choral Group

Maplewood High School

 

Individual Donors ($5,000+)

Audrey S Hellyer Charitable Foundation

Brantford Native Housing

Grand Erie Elementary Teachers Federation of Ontario

St Johns Church

Patricia Slade

Mary Lou & Rob Knechtel

 

Individual Donors ($10,000+)

The McConnell Foundation

Elementary Teachers Federation of Ontario

Jarislowsky Fraser Donor Advised Foundation

Laidlaw Foundation

OIRSSS – Ontario Indian Residential School Support Sevices

Rotary Club of Brantford Sunrise

100 Women Who Care Brantford

Morenna M Edward

Six Nations Elected Council

SC Johnson