Supporters

 

The Woodland Cultural Centre would like to thank all of our donors for their contributions to the Save The Evidence campaign. Their support is instrumental in helping us to reach our goals.

A special thanks to the following donors who have made the Save the Evidence project possible.

 

 

Community Supporters

Archaeological Research Associates Ltd

Audrey S Hellyer Charitable Foundation

Brant Community Foundation

Brantford Native Housing

CIBC

Elementary Teachers Federation of Ontario

Friends & Neighbours of Save the Evidence

Grand Erie Elementary Teachers Federation of Ontario

Griffin-Hunt Family Foundation

Inspirit Foundation

Jarislowsky Fraser Donor Advised Foundation

Laidlaw Foundation

The McConnell Foundation

McLean Foundation

Mennonite Disaster Services

Mennonite Central Comity of Ontario

OIRSSS – Ontario Indian Residential School Support Services

Rotary Club of Brantford Sunrise

Sanderson Centre

SC Johnson

The Slaight Family Foundation

TD Bank

Wilfrid Laurier University

100 Women Who Care Brantford

Donors ($10,000+)

Brant Community Foundation

CIBC

Dairy Queen Brantford – Ken and Tammy Breau

Elementary Teachers Federation of Ontario

Inspirit Foundation

Jarislowsky Fraser Donor Advised Foundation

Laidlaw Foundation

The McConnell Foundation

McLean Foundation

Morenna M Edward

Rotary Club of Brantford Sunrise

Salah Bachir & Jacob Yerex

The Slaight Family Foundation

TD Bank

Today’s Family

100 Women Who Care Brantford

Donors ($5,000+)

Audrey S Hellyer Charitable Foundation

Brantford Native Housing

Grand Erie Elementary Teachers Federation of Ontario

Hamilton Community Foundation

Mary Lou & Robert Knechtel

Oakhill Marketplace

Patricia Slade

St Johns Church

William Boyle

Donors ($1,500+)

The ALBERT Group

Amber Wood

Benevity Community Impact Fund

Blessed Trinity Catholic Secondary School

CAAT Pension

Canadian Martyrs Catholic Elementary School

Carrie Dyck

Easterm Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Canada

Eastwood Collegiate Institute

EFTO Halton Local

Hamilton Niagara Tax Services of Ontario

Joshua Creek Public School

Kate Taylor

Lamberton Public School – Toronto District School Board

Maplewood High School

Morag Johnston

PayPal Giving Fund

PayPal Giving Fund Canada

Pickering College

Quartek Group Inc.

Rotary Club of Toronto Philontrhopic

Sanderson Centre & XARA Choral Group

Sketchy Run Club

Stirling Avenue Mennonite Church

Tamara Shantz

Timothy Dresser

Donors ($500+)

Aecon Group Inc.

Alicia Hawkins

Alida Stevenson

Allen McMannis

All Saints Church

AMAPCEO

Andrew Fawcett

Angie Monture

Anne Marie Norris

Assumption College

Avondale United Church

Bank of Montreal

Barry Warner

Beth Becker

Brad Coburn

Brantford Labour Council

Brock University Student Liason

Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute

CAMH

Catherine Hunt

Cheryl Antoski

City of Toronto – Legal Services Division

Community Justice Initiatives of Waterloo Region

Daphne Payne

David E. Neumann

David W. Wilson Manufacturing Ltd

Derek Hall

Diane Smith

Dreamcatcher Charitable Foundation

Dwayne Music Inc.

Earth Healing Garden & Retreat Centre – Tekaneren Production

Elementary Teachers of Ontario (REAPE)

Elementary Teachers Federations of Ontario – Forthill

Elementary Teachers Federations of Ontario – Halton Local

Elementary Teachers Federations of Ontario – Thames Valley Occasional Teachers

Elementary Teachers Federations of Ontario – Upper Grand Teachers Local

Emmanuel College Student Society

Enaahtig Healing Lodge and Learning Centre

Faith Howe

Gail Obediah

Gord Bouchard

The Gord Downie & Chanie Wenjack Fund

Grand River Insurance Brokers

H.B Beal Secondary School

Heidi Bohaker

Hillfield Strathallan College

IFE – Ride the Haldiman Tract Proceeds

Iroqrafts

James Dawson

Jane Aronson

Jane Bibby

Janice Lewis-Deeley

Janice Teichroeb

Jeff Rivera

Joanne Okimawininew Dallaire, Elder & Sr Advisor Indigenous Relations & Reconciliation, Ryerson University

John Goodyear & Leslie Chiswell

John Kittridge

Karen Robson

Katalin Ivanyi

Katherine Acheson

Katherine Williams

Keitha Keeshig-Tobias

Kelly Greene

Kerry Crosby

Kimberly Thomas Professional Corporation

Laura Banfield

Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute

Leslie MacFabe

Lisette Weber

Maddy Pillon

Margaret Avenue Public School

Marian and Frank O’Connor

Mark D’Souza

Martha MacNeil

Mary Ann Peters

McMaster University

Melanie Fernandez

Mennonite Central Committee Ontario

Mennonite Church Eastern Canada (Kitchener)

Michelle Craig

Ministry of Children and Youth Services

Ministry of Education – IN077-20/21

Moksha Yoga Hamilton

Monsignor Doyle Catholic Secondary School

The Mush Hole Burlington Performing Arts Centre Donation Box

Nancy Forde

Napanee District Secondary School

National Worship Conference of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in Canada

Nigel Scott

Onkwehonwe Festival Admission Donation Box

Ontario Arts Council – IN130-20/21

Our Lady of Mount Carmel CES

Peggy Hallman

Richard Merritt

Robert James

Robert Redhead

Robin McGauley

Rosary Spence

Ryan Prosser

Sandra Pereira

Sarah Head

Scott Miller

Seth Ratzlaff

Sharing Love in Mission Community of Christ

Sheila Perkin

Siobhan Senier

Six Nations of the Grand River Development Corporation Board of Directors

Six Nations Police

Stephanie Von Schilling

Steven Mac Isaac

St. Joseph’s Healthcare Hamilton Renal Program – IN119-20/21

St. Joseph’s Secondary School – Student Association

St. Michael Catholic Secondary School

Sun-Canadian Pipe Line Company Ltd.

Susan Butcher

Suzanne Glenn

Symcor

Tanya Richardson

Tarah Brookfield

Tasty Treats by Ty

TCMC English Congregation Donation Box

TCMC Mandarin Congregation Donation Box

Thank-a-Vet Luncheon c/o office of Dave Levac

Thomas Peace

Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.

Tom Wilson

The United Church of Canada – Regions 7,8,9

United Way Greater Toronto

United Way Halton & Hamilton

Valarie Koziol

Wahta Mohawks

Waterloo Police

Welland Centennial Secondary School

Wellbeing Waterloo

Willem Bouma

Donors ($100+)

Abby Bushby

Abundance Canada

Achilles Gentle

Adam Mason

Adriane Pong

Adrienne Roberts

Alexandre Corriveau-Bourque

Alexa Momy

Alicia Salyi

Amanda Beers

Amos Key Jr

Amy Bell

Ana Badour

Anderson Therapy Services

Andrea Hall

Andrea Hyslop

Andrea Mckinney

Andrew DeWaard

Andrew Giguere

Andrew Houston

Anh Ngo

Anjie J. McNulty

Ann Decter

Anne Richardson

Anne Walk

Annie Katzman

Annie Wang

Anny O’Neill-Reddin

Anthony Sweeney

Antica Productions

ARCH Meeting Donation Box

Avery Print

Baani Bhathal

Barb Thomas

Barbara and Rae Crossman

Barbara Baker

Barbara Fischer

Barbara Herring

Barbara Quinian

Barbara Ramsay

The Beaverton Inc.

Bell City Women’s Probus Club

Benjamin Gross

Ben Robinson

Bernie Burnett

Bethany Cudmore

Beth Weintrop

Beverly A. Diamond

Big Brothers Big Sisters Grand Erie

B. Jean Sweeney

Blackjet Inc.

Bob Sherman

Bradley Clements

Braemar House School

Brantford Public Library

Brian and Elizabeth Moore

Brian D. Cochrane

Brian D. Moore

Brian Moore

Brian O’Rourke

Brian Sterenberg

Brian Wilker-Frey

Brit Ellis

Brittany Douglas

Brockenshire Lemiski

Bruce Millar

Bryan Adamczyk

Carla Snider

Carley Gallant

Carley Martin

Caroline Thomas

Catherine Astolfo

Catherine Caughell

Catherine Saunders

Catherine Wilson

Cathy Quinsey

Cecilia E Ratelle

Cecilia Mok

Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute

Chamber of Commerce – Business After Hours

Chaminade College School

CHAP Symposium

Charleen Jongejan Harder

Charlotte Innerd

Charlotte Jacobs

Charlotte Peters

Cheryl Merigold

Chris Black

Chris Gabriel

Chris Gismondi

Chris Herriotts

Chris Levett

Christ Church Flamborough

Christian Lisowsky

Christina Fernandez

Christina Laffin

Christine D Ewing-Weisz & Thomas Weisz

Christine Goossen

Christine Pisapia

Church of the Resurrection

Cindy Anderson

Cindy Fisher

Cineplex

CISSA at McMaster University

City of Kitchener

City of Toronto

Clare King

Code Red Entertainment

Colleen Bator

Colleen Cavanaugh

Corey Davis

Corporation of the City of Kitchener

Craig Rose

Crucible Crush Games

Daina Di Veto

Dale Pettit

Dana Zummach

Danielle Allen

Danielle Megaffin

Daniel Zomparelli

Dave Keats

David & Elfrieda Neumann

David MacPherson

David Marcus

David Marskell

David McFadden

David McKee

David Neuman

David Schultz

David Thompson

David Winterton

David Wonder

Deborah MacLatchy

Debra Handler

Delaware Nation Council

Denise McGuire

Derek Bond

Derek Hill

Diane Bomberry

Diane Branch

Diane C Kilby

Diane Labelle-Davey

Dianne Dance

Dianne Gilchrist

Don Armitage

Donna Gallagher

Donna Johnston

Douglas Buck

Doug Massey

Echo Womans Choir

Ed John & Wendy-Grant John

Edward Winter

E. Jean Terry

Elizabeth Elysee-Collen

Elizabeth Oldfield

Elizabeth Rennie

Elizabeth Thorsen

Elizabeth Underhill

Ellengate Public School

Ellen Glavin

Ellen Trudel

Ellen Warling

Ellie Clin

Emery Adult Learning Centre

Emily Jeffers

Emily Sutton

Erica Helder

Erika Shrestha

Erika Weinstein

Ernest C. Drury School

Ernst Wissel

Esther Willms

Ethel Gardiner Public School

Ethel M Moore

Eugene Kahgee

Eve Thomas

Faith Lutheran Church

Fausta Capogna

F.C. Moscall

Fiona Ritchie

First Unitarian Church of Hamilton

Five Oaks

Florencia D

Frontenac Public School

Gail R. Pool

Galafilm Productions (CNPH) Inc

Galt Collegiate Institute

Garry Flood

Garry Wasyliw

Gary Beemer

Gary Shinkel

Genuine & Leanne Lam

Geoff Travers

Ginette Andrews

Ginny Doctor

Goodminds.com

Gord Cumming

Gordon and Pat Cameron

Graham Bell-Victoria Public School

Grand River Conservation Authority

GSP Group Inc.

Guelph Humber – Donation Box

Gunn’s Hill Artisan Cheese

Gwen Ament

Hamilton Association for Christian Education Inc.

Hamilton Christian Fellowship

Hannah Riddle

Hannora (Norrie) Froman

Heather Bigelow

Heather Buchansky

Heather Doyle

Heather Hollyer

Heather Rennalls

Heather Snyder

Helen Duplassie

Herb & Ginny Buckwalter

Hillcrest Community School

Holly Gibbs

Holly Tasker

Humber College / University of Guelph

Hydro One Networks – Benevity

Ian Fachie

Ingrid Mayrhofer

Intelliquest Canada Investigations

Iroquois Ridge High School

Jackson Leween

Jaclyn Kaller

Jacqueline Specht

James Kent

James & Nicole Osborne

James R. Shantz

James Smith

Jamie Zeppa

Jane Kerr-Wilson

Jane Reble

Jane Wedlock

Janet Dugan

Janet & Heather Hillen

Janet MacLeod

Janet Pounder

Janet Robinson

Janet Rogers

Janice Lambrakos

Janis Monture

Jasmine Wong

Jason-Nicole Osborne

Jay Dolmage

Jays Care Foundation

Jeffrey Muir

Jenna Goodhand

Jennifer Branch

Jennifer Huber

Jennifer Lyons

Jennifer Maus

Jennifer Nadeau

Jennifer Ruz

Jennifer Schinkel

Jessalyn King

Jessica Gaber

Jessica Lindsay Phillips

Jessica Powless

Jim Williams

Jinnean Barnard

Joan Millsap

Joanne Menchions

Jodi Tuckett

John & Elaine Weber

John David Beattie

John Goodyear

John Kmech

Jordan McJannet

Josée Pilon

Josie Winterfeld

Joyce Wand

Joy O’Donnell

Judah & Cheryl Oudshoorn

Judy Clarke

Judy Major-Girardin

Julia A McCrea

Julie Cordasco

Julie Friesen

Kahontakwas Diane Longboat

Karen Eade

Karen Mann

Karen Odegaard

Karen Williams

Katelyn Mather

Kate Richardson

Katherine Humphrys

Katherine Liu

Katherine Oxley

Kathryn McNulty

Kathryn Wilsom

Kathy Holmes

Kathy Shantz

Katie Nelson

Katlynn Record

Katrina Matthies

Katryn Pereira

Keith Clark

Kelley Jones

Kelly Boutsalis

Kelsi Salisbury

Ken Breau

Ken Burgess

Ken Putman

Kenneth Tsang

Kenneth Wilson

Kerri Sakamoto

Kim Nanticoke

Kim Prokopowich

Kim Uyede-Kai

Kindred Credit Union

Kitchissippi United Church

Kit Moore

Krista Carew

Krista Pedersen

Kristen Shute

Kristina Kuhnert

Kristin Biefer

Kristine Anderson

Kristy Deep

Kyra Clarkson

Lana Mulcaste

Larissa Neumann

Larry Stewart

Laura Cleghorn

Laura Kittridge

Laura Rogers

Laura Williams

Laura Zilney

Laurie McNelles

Laurie Monture

L Brian Moore

Leonardo DiVinci Academy

Leslie McSpadden

Leslie Morgan

Lianne Gagnon

Linda Ivan

Linda Parsons

Lindsay Grillet

Lindsey Arthur

Lindsey David

Lisa Byers

Lisa Duzzie-Browne

Lisa Johnson

Lisa Kuron

Lisa Savard-quong

Lisa Smook

Lisa Weaver

Liz Rabishaw

LODE Toronto

Lori McMaster

Lori Spadorcia

Lynn Donovan

Lynn Kobayashi

Lynn Shire

Lynn Wilson

Mackenzie-Kathrine Bodnar

Madison Miller

Magda Milosz

Malini Leahy

Mannheim Mennonite Church

Marcia and Larry Shantz

Marcus Chun

Margaret Fishbuch

Maria Minutillo

Mariel Robinson

Marie-Pier Champagne

Marilyn Berge

Marilyn Murray-Allison

Marion (Gigi) Shanks

Marissa Magneson

Mark Haslam

Mark Shantz

Marnie Niemi Hood

Marta Chudolinska

Mary Collier

Mary E Thompson

Mary Faugh

Mary Grant

Mary Jane Patterson

Maryka Omatsu

Mary Lewis

Mary Mae Schwartzentruber

Matt Goodman

Matt Kok

McCarthy Tetrault

McMaster University – Indigenous Studies

Meaghan Murphy

Melanie Madronic

Melissa Dent

Melissa Gismondi

Melvin & Patricia Webber

Mennonite St Jacobs Church

Mentor College OTS Outreach

Meredith Lucey-Weinhold

Michael Barrie

Michael Eames

Michael Parente

Michelle Bourgeois

Michelle Kidd

Michelle L. Christian

Michelle Purchase

Michelle van den Berg

Michelle West

Mike Brown

Mike Strathdee

Mim Harder

Miriam Spies

Mohammed Hashim

Monica E Bennett & William C. Johnston

Mother’s Pizza Brantford

Nan Coolsma

Nancy A Kelly

Nancy Cooper

Nancy DePietro

Nancy Gahm

Natachia Bond

National Association of Japanese Canadians

Nation to Nation – The Indigenous Employee Network for the Ontario Public Service

Neighbourhood Legal Services of London

Nettltje Dykstra

Newsome Productions

Nicholas Teramura

Nicole Belanger

Nicole Drake

Nicole Greville

Nicole Reynolds

Nikolas Bennett

OAC Board of Directors

Oakville Probus

Oliver M. Smith Elementary School

Ontario Heritage Trust

Ontario Secondary School Teachers’ Foundation

Ontario Trillium Foundation

Oshawa CACC

Paige Monck-Whipp

Pamela A. Thomson

Pat and Art Klassen

Patricia Kennedy

Patricia Miller

Patricia P. Woodburn

Paul Doughty

Pauline Martin

Paul Ivany

Paul Ray

Paul Totzke

The Peak Magazine

Penni O’Connor

Peter Sramek

Phil Gillies

Preetham Vishwanath

Pulp Figures/Crucible Crush

Pushpa Ramdas

Queen Street Yoga

Randall C. Mackenzie

Randall G. Keast

Raymond D’Astous

Rebecca Grimes

Rebecca Hearns

Rebecca MacDougall

Rebekah Ludolph

Reg Madison

Reina Neufeldt

Restyled Redesigned

Richard Auchland

Richard Goetze

Richard Lickers

Rita Rabcaniak

Roberta Reid

Robertson Reid

Robin McGill

Ronald Leduc

Ron Benner

Ron Duncan

Ron Levett

Ronna Bloom

Ron Rhodes

Rosemary Zehr

Rupert Duchesne

Russell Newsome

Ruth and Eric Hunsberger

Ruth Biderman

Ruth Frost

Ruth Gill

Ruth Ramer

Ruth Wright-Gedcke

R. Yonah Lavery-Yisraeli

Sabrina Wright

Sally Heit

Sally Palmer

Samah Daakour

Samantha Brownell

Samuel Steiner

Sara Brubacher

Sara Stratton

Sarah Ball

Sarah Clarke

Sarah Power

Sarah Rogers

Save Our Scruff Rehome & Rescue

Sayyia Jaffer

Scott Cressman

Seung Woo Paek

Shane Bauman

Shanna Braden

Shari Roberts

Sharon Monteiro

Sheila Anderson

Sheila Fernandez

Sheila Idoine

Shelagh Heeney

Sheri Longboat

Shiralee Hudson Hill

Sierra Barber

Silo Wireless

Simcoe County Elementary Occasional Teachers

Simon Thompson

Sir Wilfred Laurier Collegiate Institute

Sisterhood of St. John the Divine

Six Nations of the Grand River Ontario Works

Six Nations Police & Six Nations Police Commission

Six Nations Polytechnic

Soaring Spirit Festival Outreach

Southwood Secondary School

Stacey Loyer

Staff Outreach (Evan)

Stephanie Hernandez

Stephen Heeney

Stevensville Public School

St Jacobs Mennonite Church

St. Joseph Secondary School

St. Margeurite d’Youville Secondary School

St. Maria Goretti

Suddaby Public School

Survivors Gathering Donation Box

Susan Connell

Susan Dobie

Susan Elliott

Susan Glover

Susan Minsos

Susanna Kearsley

Susan Pfeiffer

Susan Rice

Susan Waterfield

Suzanne Athanasiou

Suzanne N Kightley

Suzie Miller

Tabitha Mui

Tamara Louks

Tammy Adkin

Tania Kerr

TAP Resources

Tara Hannah

Taylor Bradley

TCMC Cantonese Congregation

TDSB – Learning Centre 2 – Coaches

Temple Sinai Congregation of Toronto

Teresa Pollett

Terri Monture

Terry & Anne Robinson

THEMUSEUM

Therese Charbonneau

Third Age Learning – Guelph

Tim Dobbin

Tim Metzeger

Timothy Owen & Carrie Butcher

Timothy Wichert

Tobie Loukes

Tom Thomson Public School

Tony Monteiro

Toronto Chapter – National Association of Japanese Canadians

Toronto Public Library

Trillium Demonstration School

Trudy Nicks

Turtle Island News

Ursula Vielkind

Valerie Duchesneau

Vanessa McMackin

Virginia Bechtel

Virginia Torrance

Vivek Menon

Vivian Minden

Wallaceburg District Secondary School

Walter Mulkewich

Wanda Gordon

Wanda Nanibush

Wanner Mennonite Church

Waterdown District High School

Wendy Adema

Wendy Ng

Wendy Youens

Willowridge Community Services

Windsor Probation and Parole

WLU LSA & SCESA

WorkTango

Yens Pedersen

Yoshitaka Inoue

Yotakahron Jonathan